Direct Donation Honor Roll 2019-20

2019 Direct Donation Honor Roll of Donors

DCSCO is grateful for all donors and would like to recognize the following donors of $300 and above per student.

Donations received as of Oct 3, 2019


Notes*If you turned in your donation form and do not see your name listed, it's likely because the teacher has not turned in the form to DCSCO. Your name should be added soon.*These donations do not include corporate match.* Honor roll will be updated weekly on Thursdays until Oct 3 (campaign ends 9/27).


$1000+

Sivasankar Ramamurthi & Chithra Riyer (1st grade)

Jennifer & Tu Nguyen (3rd grade)

Tom Nishihira & Lanh Dang (4th grade)

Sivasankar Ramamurthi & Chithra Riyer (8th grade)


$500 - $999

Supreetha Aroor & Satvik Suryanarayana (Kindergarten)

Ilgu Hong (1st grade)

Rim & Raja Bose (1st grade)

Carina Pagano (2nd grade)

Artre Avlonitis (3rd grade)

Mark & Diana Louie (3rd grade)

Prajith & Vidya Maniyath (3rd grade)

Artre Avlonitis (5th grade)

Dwivedi Family (5th grade)

Garima Agarwal & Abhishek Singhal (5th grade)

Maureen and Peter Chu (5th grade)

Sharwari Badola (5th grade)

Thy Nguyen (5th grade)


$300 - $499

Aditi and Pravin Sale (Kindergarten)

Amy and Bryan Klimpt (Kindergarten)

Anand Shukla & Avantika Saxena (Kindergarten)

Anand Verma (Kindergarten)

Ben & Priscilla Kornfield (Kindergarten)

Bennie & Tawanna Lewis (Kindergarten)

Chirstina & Scott Salys (Kindergarten)

Chitoku Yato (Kindergarten)

Claire & Neil Campbell (Kindergarten)

Fang-Fei Kuo & Man-Kwan Shan (Kindergarten)

Gada & Shadi Badeer (Kindergarten)

Imran & Samina Shaikh (Kindergarten)

Jui Hsin Lai and Yueh Tzu Huang (Kindergarten)

Kate Lin (Kindergarten)

Linda Olsson & Claes Andren (Kindergarten)

Louis Tavani (Kindergarten)

Mae & Sherika Ekpo (Kindergarten)

Mayara & Paulo Silveira (Kindergarten)

Melinda & Chris Capozzi (Kindergarten)

Mrunal & Vidhi Shah (Kindergarten)

Muthu Selvan Sr (Kindergarten)

Pedro Garzon & Juanita Rodriguez (Kindergarten)

Phuong Tran & Tinh Khuong (Kindergarten)

Prashant Nair (Kindergarten)

Radmila & Aleksandar Sutic (Kindergarten)

Sapna & Hiten Mehta (Kindergarten)

Sree & Deepti Chintapalli (Kindergarten)

Srikanth Mondepu (Kindergarten)

Veerender Singh (Kindergarten)

Vidyarao & Kiran Kamineni (Kindergarten)

Xinhai Han & Yiqiong Zhao (Kindergarten)


Aakanksha Singu (1st grade)

Ahmed Hefny & Nowran Awas (1st grade)

Ajay Thakur & Rooplai (1st grade)

Ambika Balakelshnan (1st grade)

Carlos Castro & Stephanie Hofmann (1st grade)

Chakrapani Narayan (1st grade)

Gaurav & Bhawna Puri (1st grade)

Gayathri Venkataraman (1st grade)

Hanna Hedberg & Leandro Cordeiro (1st grade)

Huy Do (1st grade)

Ishrath & Siraj Ahmed (1st grade)

James & Moon Burnett (1st grade)

Jay & Cherie De Leon (1st grade)

Joe Tran (1st grade)

Kihui Song (1st grade)

Kiran Modukuri (1st grade)

Luke and Shinie Austin (1st grade)

Mairona & Scott Kelly (1st grade)

Mairona Kelly (1st grade)

Matthew Stanton & Tina Otayco (1st grade)

Michael & Kimberly Chee (1st grade)

Naveen Chintapulusu (1st grade)

Naveen Chintapulusu & Vijayasree Swamy (1st grade)

Qian Wen & Jun Shen (1st grade)

Ramakrishnan Nagarajan & Premojwala Ramakrishnan (1st grade)

Reena Voleti (1st grade)

Sai Harshita & Suresh Ramini (1st grade)

Sang Woo Seo (1st grade)

Sasikumar Parthiban (1st grade)

Subhajit Dasgupta (1st grade)

Sujeet Mishra & Santwana Sarangi (1st grade)

Sunil Joshi & Aarti Ranade (1st grade)

Tarun Gupta (1st grade)

Timan & Kristina Smith (1st grade)

Venkatesan Jeevanandam (1st grade)

Young Oh An (1st grade)


Amit Chandak & Kanupriya Kabra (2nd grade)

Ann & Tom Murphy (2nd grade)

Archie & May Celi (2nd grade)

Catherine & Duncan Harwood (2nd grade)

Catherine & Duncan Harwood (2nd grade)

Dutt & Doltima Kalapatapu (2nd grade)

Gada & Shadi Badeer (2nd grade)

Gary Mann (2nd grade)

Joe & Jacquee Timbol (2nd grade)

Judy Wu & Tony Lam (2nd grade)

Kian-boon How (2nd grade)

Mandini agrawal (2nd grade)

Pradeep Bansal & Moovie Singhal (2nd grade)

Randy & Mayling (2nd grade)

Rochelle Arredla (2nd grade)

Rodrigo Gazzaneo (2nd grade)

Ryan & Kristin Heinen (2nd grade)

Sagnik Roy & Ruckika Kohli (2nd grade)

Samina Subedar & Imran Mazhar (2nd grade)

Sammy Chu (2nd grade)

Seeram Chandrasekaran (2nd grade)

Siddharth Tambe & Vinita Karbhari (2nd grade)

Sonali & Gaurav Parnami (2nd grade)

Sunita G (2nd grade)

Supriya Grandhi & Krishna Tummalapalli (2nd grade)

Thomas & Michelle Blakeley (2nd grade)

Veronica & Craig San Luis (2nd grade)

Yan Zou (2nd grade)


Aleksandar Sutic (3rd grade)

Anand Shukla & Avantika Saxena (3rd grade)

Anand Verma (3rd grade)

Anu Yarlagadda & Kiran Gunnam (3rd grade)

Ashok Chandrasekhar & Suhasini Reema Vijay (3rd grade)

Balachandar Mani (3rd grade)

Brian & Elizabeth Morris (3rd grade)

David & Chau Bagaoisan (3rd grade)

Dokyun Kim (3rd grade)

Dong Joon Min (3rd grade)

Farzana Forhad (3rd grade)

Guigen Zhu (3rd grade)

Joe Tran (3rd grade)

Junghoon Lee (3rd grade)

Kelly Jabbal (3rd grade)

Kihui Song (3rd grade)

Kiran Bulusu (3rd grade)

Linda Olsson & Claes Andren (3rd grade)

Luly Motomura & Koh Yamashita (3rd grade)

Mairona & Scott Kelly (3rd grade)

Maureen and Peter Chu (3rd grade)

Olivier & Mirianne Giroux (3rd grade)

Pratyush Tarar & Priyanka Tarar (3rd grade)

Rajesh Palamadai & Srinivasan Devi (3rd grade)

Robin Tsuei (3rd grade)

Saakshi Arora & Prashant Nair (3rd grade)

Shanaquga Sundaram (3rd grade)

Shanmuna Sundaram (3rd grade)

Sulekha Kuthiala (3rd grade)

Suresh Puppala (3rd grade)

Trupti & Abhi Guhi (3rd grade)

Viacheslav & Marina Begunova (3rd grade)

Vineet Goel & Sheetal Gandhi (3rd grade)

Xinhai Han & Yiqiong Zhao (3rd grade)

Young oh Ah (3rd grade)


Ambika Sahay & Anant Mathur (4th grade)

Avneet Puri (4th grade)

Doina Sardan (4th grade)

Frank & Sherri Malloy (4th grade)

Gary & Rency Yoshimura (4th grade)

Gayathri Venkataraman (4th grade)

Harika Sriranjam (4th grade)

Imran & Samina Shaikh (4th grade)

Jesus & Raquel Quintero (4th grade)

Judy Wu & Tony Lam (4th grade)

Keerthana Patnala (4th grade)

Luke and Shinie Austin (4th grade)

Mavis & Alton Ching (4th grade)

Pedro Garzon & Juanita Rodriguez (4th grade)

Premojwala Ramakrishnan (4th grade)

Preshant Mehta & shicpa Thakkar (4th grade)

Priyanka & Vamsi Miriyala (4th grade)

Rahol Kannan (4th grade)

Ratnesh Kumar (4th grade)

Rongshyung Tsuei (4th grade)

Shankar Naryan Venkatesan (4th grade)

Toshihiro & Yukako Hasegawa (4th grade)

Victor & Pamela Meceda (4th grade)

Vinita Jain & Gaurav Nolkha (4th grade)

Vishnu Hari (4th grade)


Alejandro & Lina Guzman (5th grade)

Anne Duggan (5th grade)

Antonio & Jane Braga (5th grade)

Archie & May Celi (5th grade)

Bei Yi & Bismark Ito (5th grade)

Gada & Shadi Badeer (5th grade)

Hollie & Benjamin Chang (5th grade)

Jianguo Hu & Quihong Gan (5th grade)

Kate Lin (5th grade)

Kiran Bulusu (5th grade)

Kranthi Kumar Rajoli (5th grade)

Kyongjae Lee (5th grade)

Lyn Lin (5th grade)

Lynn Seng (5th grade)

Milla Kim & Jake Lee (5th grade)

Mohammad Nazmuz Samehin (5th grade)

Parveen Parikh (5th grade)

Pujana & Prakash Shakya (5th grade)

Randy & Mayling Sefcik (5th grade)

Ryan & Kristin Heinen (5th grade)

Srinivas & Vasanti Aruva (5th grade)

Sulekha Kethiala (5th grade)

Sunil Joshi & Aarti Ranade (5th grade)

Veronica & Craig San Luis (5th grade)

Wesley Ribeiro & Renata Negrisoli (5th grade)


Asanka Abeysinghe (6th grade)

Carol & Ryan Tran (6th grade)

Devi Srinivasan & Rajesh Palamadai (6th grade)

Elizabeth & Brian Morris (6th grade)

Haydee Solano Bertrind & Luis Alfonso Gutierrez valdez (6th grade)

Joe Tran & Rosita Tran (6th grade)

Marc and Noriko Rovner (6th grade)

Prasada Vankayalapati (6th grade)

Quan Nguyen & Thuy Le (6th grade)

Ruchika Kohli & Sagnik Roy (6th grade)

Thomas & Michelle Blakeley (6th grade)


Carol and Ryan Troll (8th grade)

Hye Ran Jeon (8th grade)

Marc and Noriko Rovner (8th grade)