Direct Donation Honor Roll 2018-19

Direct Donation Honor Roll of Donors

DCSCO is grateful for all donors and would like to recognize the following donors of $200 and above per student.

Donations received as of Sep 30 2018:


Notes*If you turned in your donation form and do not see your name listed, it's likely because the teacher has not turned in the form to DCSCO. Your name should be added soon.*These donations do not include corporate match.

$1000+

Jennifer & Tu Nguyen (2nd grade)


$500 - $999

Sivasankar Ramamurthi & Chithra Riyer (Kindergarten)

Carina Pagano & Hugo Wolf (1st grade)

Ryo Takahashi (1st grade)

Mark & Diana Louie (2nd grade)

Artie & Rhonda Avlonitis (4th grade)

Sivasankar Ramamurthi & Chithra Riyer (7th grade)

Ryo Takahashi (8th grade)


$200 - $499

Maneesh & Jessie Arora (Kindergarten)

Manohar Bhagavatula & Reena Voleti (Kindergarten)

Amitabh Bhattacharya (Kindergarten)

Raja & Rudra Bose (Kindergarten)

James and Moon Burnett (Kindergarten)

Vijay Chaphekar (Kindergarten)

Michael & Kimberly Chee (Kindergarten)

Naveen Chintapulusu & Vijayasree Swamy (Kindergarten)

Naveen Chintapulusu & Vijayasree Swamy (Kindergarten)

Marshall Chiu (Kindergarten)

Jay & Cherie De Leon (Kindergarten)

Vijendar Ganta (Kindergarten)

Tarun Gupta (Kindergarten)

Ahmed Hefny & Nouran Awas (Kindergarten)

Venkatesan Jeevanandam (Kindergarten)

Nathaniel Jhong (Kindergarten)

Sunil Joshi (Kindergarten)

Deepak Krishnamurthy & Shobha Deepak (Kindergarten)

Aps M (Kindergarten)

Eddy & Courtney Mendoza (Kindergarten)

Sujeet Mishra (Kindergarten)

Ramakrishnan Nagarajan & Premojwala Ramakrishnan (Kindergarten)

Chakrapani Narayan (Kindergarten)

Roopali Nayak (Kindergarten)

Samer Nubani (Kindergarten)

Tina Otayco / Matthew Stanton (Kindergarten)

Suresh Ramani (Kindergarten)

Shobha & Somdutta Roy (Kindergarten)

Shinie Shaw & Lucas Austin (Kindergarten)

Kihui Song (Kindergarten)

Ranganathan Sudhakar (Kindergarten)

Rosita Tran (Kindergarten)

Corina Tyagi (Kindergarten)

Inyang & Dee Umoh (Kindergarten)

Sang Woo Seo (Kindergarten)

Stephen Wu & Hitomi Sayama (Kindergarten)


Nandini Agrawal / Arun Qamra (1st grade)

Gada Badeer (1st grade)

Pradeep Bansal, Moovie Singhal (1st grade)

Satheesh Bommakanti (1st grade)

Chandak (1st grade)

Sreeram Chandrasekaran (1st grade)

Shijith Chempeth (1st grade)

Sammy Chu (1st grade)

Elizabeth C.N. Gazzano (1st grade)

Narender Goel (1st grade)

Catherine & Duncan Harwood (1st grade)

Catherine & Duncan Harwood (1st grade)

Ryan & Kristin Heinen (1st grade)

ZZ Hoang (1st grade)

Kian Boon How (1st grade)

Cynthia and Ian Keene (1st grade)

Alakshendra Khare (1st grade)

Kriti Krishna & Abhishek Saraswati (1st grade)

Erin & Joshua Lens (1st grade)

Soumya Mangalagiri & Satya Kottisa (1st grade)

Gurinder Mann (1st grade)

Aleua Markovich (1st grade)

Imran Mazhar / Samina Subedar (1st grade)

Ann & Tom Murphy (1st grade)

Jiwoo Pak (1st grade)

Gaurav & Sonali Parnami (1st grade)

Sarthak Ray (1st grade)

Sagnik Roy & Ruchika Kohli (1st grade)

Amand V. Ruz (1st grade)

Veronica San Luis (1st grade)

Nirav & Lipi Shah (1st grade)

Joanne Uy / Ryan Llamas (1st grade)

Srinivas Vetcha & Radha Kunda (1st grade)

Dorothy Wu (1st grade)

Yan Zou (1st grade)


Sunila Ainapure (2nd grade)

Islam Alarnaout & Basem Samarah (2nd grade)

Jasmit Arora (2nd grade)

David & Chau Bagaoisan (2nd grade)

Mandar Bapat (2nd grade)

Aiit Bhate & Sampada Khare (2nd grade)

Aiit Bhate & Sampada Khare (2nd grade)

Kiraw Bulusu & Sridevi Durvasula (2nd grade)

Jae Eun Cho (2nd grade)

Dorota & Szczepan Faber (2nd grade)

Farzana Forhad (2nd grade)

Sara Flores & Eduardo Jimenez (2nd grade)

Vijendar Ganta (2nd grade)

Olivier & Mirianne Giroux (2nd grade)

Vineet & Sheetal Goel (2nd grade)

Divya Gopinath & Naresh Venkat (2nd grade)

Abhi & Trupti Guha (2nd grade)

Anusha Iyer & Arnind Hariharan (2nd grade)

Kelly Jabbal (2nd grade)

Scott & Mairona Kelly (2nd grade)

Do Kyun Kim (2nd grade)

Harish Kumar & Chencharla Raghavendra (2nd grade)

Junghoon Lee & Yangeun Yang (2nd grade)

Vidya & Prajith Maniyath (2nd grade)

Alina Markovich (2nd grade)

Brian & Elizabeth Morris (2nd grade)

Luly Motomura (2nd grade)

Erika Nagy (2nd grade)

Sulekha Nair (2nd grade)

Viacheslav Nikolaev & Marina Begunova (2nd grade)

Samer Nubani (2nd grade)

Manoj Palki (2nd grade)

Suresh Puppala (2nd grade)

Avantika Saxena (2nd grade)

Kihui Song (2nd grade)

Devi Srinivasan / Raj Palamadai (2nd grade)

Radhika Sundaram (2nd grade)

Radwila & Aleksandar Sutic (2nd grade)

Robert & Luciana Svilpa (2nd grade)

Pratyush Tarar (2nd grade)

Joe & Rosita Tran (2nd grade)

Rongshyung Tsuei (2nd grade)

Pooja Verma (2nd grade)

Madhusudan Vishwanath (2nd grade)

Annapurna Yarlagadda (2nd grade)

Mi Yu (2nd grade)

Guigen Zhu (2nd grade)


Maria Asuncion (3rd grade)

Shine Shaw & Lucas Austin (3rd grade)

Chritopher Black & Dinara Tortayera (3rd grade)

Alton & Mavis Ching (3rd grade)

Marshall Chiu & Pan Li (3rd grade)

Gee Chuang (3rd grade)

Rahul Kannan (3rd grade)

Jinhyuk and Jihyun Kim (3rd grade)

Jithendra & Swapna Madala (3rd grade)

Sherri & Frank Malloy (3rd grade)

Bhaskaran Manikandan (3rd grade)

Victor & Pamela Meceda (3rd grade)

Stanley & Zorina Mercado (3rd grade)

Ramakrishnan Nagarajan & Premojwala Ramakrishnan (3rd grade)

Tom Nishihira (3rd grade)

Praveen K. Patnala & Keerthana Patnala (3rd grade)

Avneet Puri (3rd grade)

Raquel & Jesus Quintero (3rd grade)

Ranjeet Ramalingam (3rd grade)

Deepesh RV (3rd grade)

Ambika Sahay (3rd grade)

Samina Shaikh (3rd grade)

Rongshyung Tsuei (3rd grade)

Chandra Vemuri & Rexha Modipalle (3rd grade)

Shankar Venkatesan (3rd grade)

Stephen Wu & Hitomi Sayama (3rd grade)

Gary Yoshimura (3rd grade)


Srinivas Aruva (4th grade)

Shady & Gada Badeer (4th grade)

Sharwari Badola (4th grade)

Amitabh Bhattacharya (4th grade)

Antonio & Jane Braga (4th grade)

Kiran Bulusu & Sridevi Durvasijla (4th grade)

Sreeram Chandrasekaran (4th grade)

Benjamin & Hollie Chang (4th grade)

Liwen Chang (4th grade)

Maureen Chu (4th grade)

Jagadeeswari Dhakshinamoorthy / Arulmani Krishnan (4th grade)

Anne Duggan (4th grade)

Swapnil & Anna Dwivedi (4th grade)

Qiuhong Gan (4th grade)

Vijay Gor (4th grade)

Alejandro Guzman & Lina Alvarez (4th grade)

Peter & Yekaterina A Lin (4th grade)

Thai Ha & Loan Nguyen (4th grade)

Ryan & Kristin Heinen (4th grade)

Sunil Joshi (4th grade)

Sulekha Kuthiala & Hari Nair (4th grade)

Kyongjae Lee (4th grade)

Lyn Lin (4th grade)

Saima Malik (4th grade)

Kranthi Rajoli (4th grade)

Wesley Ribeiro & Renata Negrisoli (4th grade)

Mohammad Nazmuz Salehin (4th grade)

Craig and Veronica San Luis (4th grade)

Abhishek Saraswati& Kriti Krishna (4th grade)

Lynn Seng (4th grade)

Prakash & Pujana Shakya (4th grade)

Abhishek Singhal& Garima Agarwal (4th grade)

Travis Spencer & Helen Mao (4th grade)

Robert & Luciana Svilpa (4th grade)

Dorothy Wu (4th grade)

Bei Ye & Bismark Ito (4th grade)


Ambika Balakrishnan (5th grade)

Shijith Chempeth (5th grade)

Gee and Brittina Chuang (5th grade)

Eric & Christine Dela Cruz (5th grade)

Michael Garcia & Andrea Malatesta (5th grade)

Vrinda & Indradeep Ghosh (5th grade)

Olivier & Mirianne Giroux (5th grade)

Jianqin Gong & Fan Yang (5th grade)

Tarun & Tanvi Gupta (5th grade)

Tsunghsun Hsieh (5th grade)

Amy Ingram (5th grade)

Purna Koganti (5th grade)

Vinod Koverkathu (5th grade)

Roger McKinney (5th grade)

Maureen Medeiros (5th grade)

Brian & Elizabeth Morris (5th grade)

Sivakumar C Naatu (5th grade)

Tina Otayro & Matthew Stanton (5th grade)

Rebecca & Joontae Park (5th grade)

Sagnik Roy & Ruchika Kohli (5th grade)

Devi Srinivasan / Raj Palamadai (5th grade)

Samina Subedar (5th grade)

Chanh Tran & Hang Pham (5th grade)

Rosita Tran (5th grade)

Andrea & Wilson Tsai (5th grade)

Purnima and Sundeep Vig (5th grade)

Mi Yu (5th grade)


Maria Asuncion (6th grade)

Arvind Bansal (6th grade)

Priya Deshpande (6th grade)

Anne Duggan (6th grade)

Slava & Nadya Filimonov (6th grade)

Sailaja Guttala & Praveen Alavilli (6th grade)

Do Kyun Kim (6th grade)

Jessica Nguyen & Kenny Hoang (6th grade)

Satyanarayana & Pallavi Ponnuru (6th grade)

Raquel & Jesus Quintero (6th grade)

Yesenia Romero (6th grade)

Pilariza Tapel (6th grade)

Charlston Thai (6th grade)

Gary & Rency Yoshimura (6th grade)


Tsunghsun Hsieh (8th grade)

Ambika Sahay (8th grade)

Elmer Zamora (8th grade)